Staff

Head Teacher

  • Andy Conlon

    Head Teacher

    Andy Conlon

General

If you have a query and are unsure who to speak to, please look at our on line staffing board

Deputy Head

  • Pauline Robinson

    Deputy Head

    Pauline Robinson

EYFS and Year 1 Phase

  • Vicky Mounsor

    Assistant Head

    Vicky Mounsor

  • Katie Nelson

    FS1 Teacher

    Katie Nelson

  • Kelly Mills

    FS2 Teacher

    Kelly Mills

  • Gemma Simpson

    FS2 Teacher

    Gemma Simpson

  • Jardine Osborne

    Year 1 Teacher

    Jardine Osborne

  • Rebecca  Howlett

    Year 1 Teacher

    Rebecca Howlett

Year 2, 3 and 4 Phase

  • Kerry Garner

    Assistant Head

    Kerry Garner

  • Emily Rack

    Year 3/4 Teacher

    Emily Rack

  • Rachael Uney

    Year 3/4 Teacher

    Rachael Uney

  • Louise  Boynton

    Year 3/4 Teacher

    Louise Boynton

  • Marta Libera

    Year 3/4 Teacher

    Marta Libera

  • Claire Smith

    Teacher

    Claire Smith

  • Caroline Adams

    Teacher

    Caroline Adams

  • Sarah  Laidlaw

    Teacher

    Sarah Laidlaw

Year 5 and 6 Phase

  • Charley Welburn-Tallis

    Year 5 Teacher

    Charley Welburn-Tallis

  • Russell Page

    Year 6 Teacher

    Russell Page

  • Amy Cowell

    Year 6 Teacher

    Amy Cowell

  • Emma Clayton

    Teacher

    Emma Clayton

Support Staff

  • Louise Singleton

    HLTA

    Louise Singleton

  • Charleigh McCracken

    Teaching Assistant

    Charleigh McCracken

  • Sarah Dunn

    Teaching Assistant

    Sarah Dunn

  • Donna Cunningham

    Teaching Assistant

    Donna Cunningham

  • Bethan Hughes

    Teaching Assistant

    Bethan Hughes

  • Julie Langley

    Teaching Assistant

    Julie Langley

  • Emma Buitendam

    Teaching Assistant

    Emma Buitendam

  • Ellie Thompson

    Teaching Assistant

    Ellie Thompson

  • Sandra Sellers

    Teaching Assistant

    Sandra Sellers

  • Michelle Richardson

    Teaching Assistant

    Michelle Richardson

  • Kerry Stonham

    Teaching Assistant

    Kerry Stonham

  • Kara Young

    Teaching Assistant

    Kara Young

  • Lorraine Fenwick

    Teaching Assistant

    Lorraine Fenwick

  • Dorothy Freeman

    Teaching Assistant

    Dorothy Freeman

  • Diana  Marsh

    Teaching Assistant

    Diana Marsh

  • Leanne Pamplin

    HLTA

    Leanne Pamplin

  • Sue Procter

    Teaching Assistant

    Sue Procter

  • Megan Render

    Teaching Assistant

    Megan Render

  • Lisa Wilson

    Teaching Assistant

    Lisa Wilson

  • Sarah Whitney-Stead

    Teaching Assistant

    Sarah Whitney-Stead

Administration

  • Kerry Barker

    Business Manager

    Kerry Barker

  • Sarah Watters

    Administration Officer

    Sarah Watters

  • Natasha Potts

    Administration Assistant

    Natasha Potts

  • Nicolle Crawford

    Receptionist

    Nicolle Crawford

Site Facility Officer

  • Mark Render

    Site Facility Officer

    Mark Render

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Sue Procter

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Sue Procter

  • Karen Abey

    Lunctime Supervisor

    Karen Abey

  • Tina Clark

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Tina Clark

  • Lisa Wilson

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lisa Wilson

  • Lorraine Fenwick

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Lorraine Fenwick

  • Bethan  Hughes

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Bethan Hughes

  • Emma Dale

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Emma Dale

  • Sarah Dunn

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Sarah Dunn

  • Charleigh McCracken

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Charleigh McCracken

Kitchen Staff

  • Joanne Emmerson

    Head Cook

    Joanne Emmerson

  • Glenda Longhorn

    Kitchen Staff

    Glenda Longhorn

  • Julie Wright

    Kitchen Staff

    Julie Wright

  • Sue Hirons

    Kitchen Staff

    Sue Hirons

×